Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

CGISIT GROUP (LABLE)

Class 41Status: Registered
Trademark Logo
Application Number2314970
Trademark Status
Registered
Trademark Class41
Application Date2012-04-13
Proprietor Name(1) RAJESH KUMARTrading As : CGISIT GROUPSingle Firm
Appropriate OfficeDELHI
StatePUNJAB
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User Details01/04/2011
Agent NameBASSI & ASSOCIATES[16629]
Agent Address4, FIRST FLOOR, SYNDICATE COMPLEX, BINDRABAN ROAD, CIVIL LINES, LUDHIANA-1
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 41] EDUCATION SERVICES IN THE FIELD OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, COMPUTER CHIP LEVEL HARDWARE, SOFTWARE & NETWORKING, ALL TYPE OF COMPUTER COURSES (BASIC TO ADVANCE), DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER APPLICATION, COMPUTER TEACHING TRAINING, SPOKEN ENGLISH, COACHING FOR IELTS, VIDEO EDITING AND 2D-3D ANIMATION

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

1 found
BrandClassStatus
CGISIT GROUP (LABLE)41Registered
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about CGISIT GROUP (LABLE).

What is the status of trademark application 2314970?
The current status of trademark application 2314970 for CGISIT GROUP (LABLE) is Registered.
What is the trademark class of CGISIT GROUP (LABLE)?
CGISIT GROUP (LABLE) is registered under trademark class 41.
Who is the proprietor of CGISIT GROUP (LABLE)?
The proprietor of CGISIT GROUP (LABLE) is (1) RAJESH KUMARTrading As : CGISIT GROUPSingle Firm.
When was trademark application 2314970 filed?
Trademark application 2314970 for CGISIT GROUP (LABLE) was filed on 2012-04-13.