Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

CALIX HERBAL

Class 3Status: Registered
Application Number1131738
Trademark Status
Registered
Trademark Class3
Application Date2002-09-06
Proprietor Name(1) CALIX HERBAL LTDTrading As : GFE PHARMACEUTICALS LTD.,Body Incorporate
Appropriate OfficeDELHI
StateUTTAR PRADESH
Trademark TypeWORD
User Details01/08/1999
Agent NameLALJI ADVOCATES[11712]
Agent AddressA-48, Yojna Vihar, Delhi-110092
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 3] CLEANING POLISHING SCOURING BELACHING ABRASIVE PREPARATIONA & OTHER SUBSTANCE SOAPS PERFUMERY ESSENTIAL OIL, COSMETICS HAIR LOTIONS DENTIFRICES.ConditionsREGISTRATION OF THIS TRADE MARK SHALL GIVE NO RIGHT TO THE EXCLUSIVE USE OF THE WORD "HERBAL"

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

2 found
BrandClassStatus
CALIX HERBAL3Registered
CALIX HERBAL5Registered

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about CALIX HERBAL.

The current status of trademark application 1131738 for CALIX HERBAL is Registered.
CALIX HERBAL is registered under trademark class 3.
The proprietor of CALIX HERBAL is (1) CALIX HERBAL LTDTrading As : GFE PHARMACEUTICALS LTD.,Body Incorporate.
Trademark application 1131738 for CALIX HERBAL was filed on 2002-09-06.