Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

BLUE MOON CONSTRUCTION

Class 37Status: Expired
Trademark Logo
Application Number1544190
Trademark Status
ExpiredRenew Now
Trademark Class37
Application Date2007-03-28
Proprietor Name(1) BLUE MOON CONSTRUCTION PVT.LTD.Trading As : BLUE MOON CONSTRUCTION PVT.LTD.Body Incorporate
Appropriate OfficeKOLKATA
StateSTATE NOT SPECIFIED
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User Details01/04/2004
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 37] PROVIDING BUILDING CONSTRUCTION AND REPAIR.

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

1 found
BrandClassStatus
BLUE MOON CONSTRUCTION37Expired
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about BLUE MOON CONSTRUCTION.

What is the status of trademark application 1544190?
The current status of trademark application 1544190 for BLUE MOON CONSTRUCTION is Expired.
What is the trademark class of BLUE MOON CONSTRUCTION?
BLUE MOON CONSTRUCTION is registered under trademark class 37.
Who is the proprietor of BLUE MOON CONSTRUCTION?
The proprietor of BLUE MOON CONSTRUCTION is (1) BLUE MOON CONSTRUCTION PVT.LTD.Trading As : BLUE MOON CONSTRUCTION PVT.LTD.Body Incorporate.
When was trademark application 1544190 filed?
Trademark application 1544190 for BLUE MOON CONSTRUCTION was filed on 2007-03-28.