Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

BLACK BERRY

Class 9Status: Removed
Application Number1150907
Trademark Status
Removed
Trademark Class9
Application Date2002-11-15
Proprietor Name(1) RESEARCH IN MOTION LIMITED.Body Incorporate
Appropriate OfficeDELHI
StateSTATE NOT SPECIFIED
Trademark TypeWORD
User DetailsProposed to be used
Agent NameANAND AND ANAND.[295]
Agent AddressB-41,NIZAMUDDIN EAST, NEW DELHI - 110 013.
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 9] ELECTRONIC HANDHELD DEVICES FOR THE WIRELESS RECEIPT AND/OR TRANSMISSION OF DATA, PARTICULARLY MESSAGES AND DEVICES THAT ENABLE THE USER TO KEEP TRACK OF OR MANAGE PERSONAL INFORMATION, SOFTWARE FOR THE REDIRECTION OF MESSAGES, INTERNET E - MALE AND/OR DATA TO ONE MORE ELECTRONIC HANDHELD DEVICES FROM DATA STORE ON OR ASSOCIATED WITH A PERSONAL COMPUTER OR A SERVER AND SOFTWARE FOR THE SYNCHRONIZATION OF DATA BETWEEN A REMOTE STATION OR DEVICE AND A FIXED OR REMOTE STATION OR DEVICE.

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

8 found
BrandClassStatus
BLACK BERRY9Removed
BLACK BERRY16Removed
BLACK BERRY33Removed
BLACK BERRY11Removed
BLACK BERRY21Removed
BLACK BERRY30Removed
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about BLACK BERRY.

What is the status of trademark application 1150907?
The current status of trademark application 1150907 for BLACK BERRY is Removed.
What is the trademark class of BLACK BERRY?
BLACK BERRY is registered under trademark class 9.
Who is the proprietor of BLACK BERRY?
The proprietor of BLACK BERRY is (1) RESEARCH IN MOTION LIMITED.Body Incorporate.
When was trademark application 1150907 filed?
Trademark application 1150907 for BLACK BERRY was filed on 2002-11-15.