Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

BHARAT (LABEL)

Class 21Status: Abandoned
Trademark Logo
Application Number2416964
Trademark Status
Abandoned
Trademark Class21
Application Date2012-10-25
Proprietor NameSMT MAMTA SAINI
Appropriate OfficeDELHI
StateHARYANA
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User Details01/04/1995
Agent NameAPEX[11215]
Agent AddressAMRITSAR ROAD (OPP. SALES TAX OFFICE), BATALA-143 505, PB.
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 21] ALUMINUM, STAINLESS STEEL & BRASS UTENSILS

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

6 found
BrandClassStatus
BHARAT (LABEL)7Abandoned
BHARAT (LABEL)6Abandoned
BHARAT (LABEL)31Abandoned
BHARAT (LABEL)30Abandoned
BHARAT (LABEL)3Abandoned
BHARAT (LABEL)21Abandoned
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about BHARAT (LABEL).

What is the status of trademark application 2416964?
The current status of trademark application 2416964 for BHARAT (LABEL) is Abandoned.
What is the trademark class of BHARAT (LABEL)?
BHARAT (LABEL) is registered under trademark class 21.
Who is the proprietor of BHARAT (LABEL)?
The proprietor of BHARAT (LABEL) is SMT MAMTA SAINI.
When was trademark application 2416964 filed?
Trademark application 2416964 for BHARAT (LABEL) was filed on 2012-10-25.