Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

ARTSY DESIGN STUDIO

Class 42Status: Registered
Trademark Logo
Application Number4290967
Trademark Status
Registered
Trademark Class42
Application Date2019-09-12
Proprietor NameMOHAMED AFSAL.MP
Appropriate OfficeCHENNAI
StateKERALA
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User Details05/10/2018
Agent NamePOOJASHREE[24819]
Agent AddressF-97, 4th Floor, Anna Nagar (East), Chennai - 600102, Tamil Nadu
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 42] ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES,ARCHITECTURAL CONSULTATION,AUTHENTICATING WORKS OF ART CONSTRUCTION DRAFTING,DESIGN OF INTERIOR DECOR,ENGINEERING,STYLING [INDUSTRIAL DESIGN]TECHNOLOGICAL CONSULTANCY,URBAN PLANNING

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

1 found
BrandClassStatus
ARTSY DESIGN STUDIO42Registered
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about ARTSY DESIGN STUDIO.

What is the status of trademark application 4290967?
The current status of trademark application 4290967 for ARTSY DESIGN STUDIO is Registered.
What is the trademark class of ARTSY DESIGN STUDIO?
ARTSY DESIGN STUDIO is registered under trademark class 42.
Who is the proprietor of ARTSY DESIGN STUDIO?
The proprietor of ARTSY DESIGN STUDIO is MOHAMED AFSAL.MP.
When was trademark application 4290967 filed?
Trademark application 4290967 for ARTSY DESIGN STUDIO was filed on 2019-09-12.