Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

ART POL

Class 8Status: Registered
Application Number811277
Trademark Status
Registered
Trademark Class8
Application Date1998-07-21
Proprietor Name(1) BAWA INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD.Body Incorporate
Appropriate OfficeDELHI
StatePUNJAB
Trademark TypeWORD
User Details01/01/1993
Agent NameDUWEL EXPORTS[582]
Agent AddressA-7, CHRISTIAN COLONY, PATEL CHEST, DELHI - 110 007.
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 8] HAND TOOLS AND INSTRUMENTS.ConditionsREGISTRATION OF THIS TRADE MARK SHALL GIVE NO RIGHT TO THE EXCLUSIVE USE OF THE WORD "ART".

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

2 found
BrandClassStatus
ART POL8Registered
ART POL7Registered
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about ART POL.

What is the status of trademark application 811277?
The current status of trademark application 811277 for ART POL is Registered.
What is the trademark class of ART POL?
ART POL is registered under trademark class 8.
Who is the proprietor of ART POL?
The proprietor of ART POL is (1) BAWA INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD.Body Incorporate.
When was trademark application 811277 filed?
Trademark application 811277 for ART POL was filed on 1998-07-21.