Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

ANKITA (LABLE)

Class 14Status: Registered
Application Number873144
Trademark Status
Registered
Trademark Class14
Application Date1999-08-25
Proprietor Name(1) ASHOK MOHANARAJ JAIN,Trading As : ANKITA JEWELLERS,Single Firm
Appropriate OfficeMUMBAI
StateMAHARASHTRA
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User Details01/12/1993
Agent NameRAMU & ASSOCIATES[5056]
Agent Address253, SHANTIVAN CO-OP. HSG. SOC., NEW LINK ROAD EXTN., ANDHERI (W), MUMBAI - 400 053.
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 14] PRECIOUS METALS AND GOODS IN PRECIOUS METALS OR COATED THEREWITH, NOT INCLUDED IN OTHER CLASSES, JEWELLERY, PRECIOUS STONES, HOROLOGICAL AND CHRONOMETRIC INSTRUMENTS.Publication Details Published in Journal No. : 1331-1     Dated : 15/06/2005

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

2 found
BrandClassStatus
ANKITA (LABLE)14Registered
ANKITA (LABLE)29Registered
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about ANKITA (LABLE).

What is the status of trademark application 873144?
The current status of trademark application 873144 for ANKITA (LABLE) is Registered.
What is the trademark class of ANKITA (LABLE)?
ANKITA (LABLE) is registered under trademark class 14.
Who is the proprietor of ANKITA (LABLE)?
The proprietor of ANKITA (LABLE) is (1) ASHOK MOHANARAJ JAIN,Trading As : ANKITA JEWELLERS,Single Firm.
When was trademark application 873144 filed?
Trademark application 873144 for ANKITA (LABLE) was filed on 1999-08-25.