Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

AF AGA

Class 30Status: Expired
Application Number1726125
Trademark Status
ExpiredRenew Now
Trademark Class30
Application Date2008-08-28
Proprietor Name(1) AGA FRUITS PVT. LTD.,Trading As : AGA FRUITS PVT. LTD.,Body Incorporate
Appropriate OfficeCHENNAI
StateKARNATAKA
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User DetailsProposed to be used
Agent NameS.BALAJANAKI[9960]
Agent AddressSUITE NO 27 C & D, 3RD FLOOR, PANDU KLIX PLAZA, 168 THAMBU CHETTY STREET, CHENNAI-600 001.
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 30] COFFEE, TEA, COCOA, SUGAR, RICE, TAPIOCA, SAGO, ARTIFICIAL COFFEE; FLOUR AND PREPARATIONS MADE FROM CEREALS, BREAD, PASTRY AND CONFECTIONERY, ICES; HONEY, TREACLE; YEAST, BAKING-POWDER; SALT, MUSTARD, VINEGAR, SAUCES (CONDIMENTS); SPICES; ICE

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

3 found
BrandClassStatus
AF AGA32Expired
AF AGA30Expired
AF AGA29Expired
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about AF AGA.

What is the status of trademark application 1726125?
The current status of trademark application 1726125 for AF AGA is Expired.
What is the trademark class of AF AGA?
AF AGA is registered under trademark class 30.
Who is the proprietor of AF AGA?
The proprietor of AF AGA is (1) AGA FRUITS PVT. LTD.,Trading As : AGA FRUITS PVT. LTD.,Body Incorporate.
When was trademark application 1726125 filed?
Trademark application 1726125 for AF AGA was filed on 2008-08-28.