Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

ADMIRAL SHIPPING

Class 16Status: Registered
Trademark Logo
Application Number984746
Trademark Status
Registered
Trademark Class16
Application Date2001-01-18
Proprietor Name(1) ADMIRAL SHIPPING LIMITEDBody Incorporate
Appropriate OfficeMUMBAI
StateMAHARASHTRA
Trademark TypeWORD
User Details07/08/1989
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 16] SHIPS,TRAWLERS, DIFFERS, TUGS, VESSELS, CONTINERS AND OTEHR VEHICLES MANUFACTUERS, OPERRATOERS, CHARTERS, MANGERS,TRADRES,CLEARING AND FROWAREDIN AGENST OR AGENCY BYUSINESS IN REALATION

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

1 found
BrandClassStatus
ADMIRAL SHIPPING16Registered

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about ADMIRAL SHIPPING.

The current status of trademark application 984746 for ADMIRAL SHIPPING is Registered.
ADMIRAL SHIPPING is registered under trademark class 16.
The proprietor of ADMIRAL SHIPPING is (1) ADMIRAL SHIPPING LIMITEDBody Incorporate.
Trademark application 984746 for ADMIRAL SHIPPING was filed on 2001-01-18.