Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

22 CARATS

Class 30Status: Removed
Application Number1045912
Trademark Status
Removed
Trademark Class30
Application Date2001-09-19
Proprietor Name(1) ASHOK KUMAR GUPTATrading As : ANNAPURNA SALES CORPORATIONPartnership Firm Details : DESH BANDHU GUPTA
Appropriate OfficeDELHI
StateUTTAR PRADESH
Trademark TypeWORD
User Details01/04/1997
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 30] RICE PULSES INCLUDED IN CLASS 30.

Identical Trademarks

Similar trademarks found for this brand

3 found
BrandClassStatus
22 CARATS29Removed
22 CARATS30Removed
22 CARATS29Removed
Showing up to 6 identical trademarksView more on LEDGERS→

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about 22 CARATS.

What is the status of trademark application 1045912?
The current status of trademark application 1045912 for 22 CARATS is Removed.
What is the trademark class of 22 CARATS?
22 CARATS is registered under trademark class 30.
Who is the proprietor of 22 CARATS?
The proprietor of 22 CARATS is (1) ASHOK KUMAR GUPTATrading As : ANNAPURNA SALES CORPORATIONPartnership Firm Details : DESH BANDHU GUPTA.
When was trademark application 1045912 filed?
Trademark application 1045912 for 22 CARATS was filed on 2001-09-19.