Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

Vasu Bhai

Class 30Status: Registered
Trademark Logo
Application Number1823902
Trademark Status
Registered
Trademark Class30
Trademark Description"BUBBLEGUM, CHURAN GOLI. MASALA.SAFYED & SWEEI, ICE LOLY, CANDIES, GOLI. TOFFIES, LOIIYPOPS, SWEEI CANDIES, CANDIES SAKED & SPICED, MOUTH FRESHNER, CHOCOLATES, COFFEE, TEA. COCOA. BREAD, PASTRY, HOTKEY. SAUNF CHURAN GOLI. SUGAR, RICE. HO*\EY. TREACLE. YEAST, BAKING-POWDER. TOPIT\CA, SAGO, ARTIFICIAL COFFEE. FLOUR & PREPARATIONS MADE FROM CEREALS, BRE^D, PASTRY, MUSTARD VINEGAR, SAUCES (CONDIMENTS), A AM PAPAD & ALL KIND OF CONFECTIONERY GOODS INCLUDED IN CLASS-30.
Application Date2009-06-01
Journal No.1668-0
Journal Date2014-11-24
Proprietor NameKAPIL
User Details1994-04-01

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about Vasu Bhai.

What is the status of trademark application 1823902?
The current status of trademark application 1823902 for Vasu Bhai is Registered.
What is the trademark class of Vasu Bhai?
Vasu Bhai is registered under trademark class 30.
Who is the proprietor of Vasu Bhai?
The proprietor of Vasu Bhai is KAPIL.
When was trademark application 1823902 filed?
Trademark application 1823902 for Vasu Bhai was filed on 2009-06-01.