Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

Uncle Yang's Dumpling House

Class 43Status: Registered
Trademark Logo
Application Number4207807
Trademark Status
Registered
Trademark Class43
Application Date2019-06-15
Proprietor NameABHISHEK ANAND
Appropriate OfficeDELHI
StateUTTAR PRADESH
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User DetailsProposed to be used
Agent NameVANCHINATHAN[15659]
Agent AddressNo 6, Dhanammal Street Spurtank Road Chetpet Chennai - 600031
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 43] Services for providing food and drink; Temporary accommodation

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about Uncle Yang's Dumpling House.

What is the status of trademark application 4207807?
The current status of trademark application 4207807 for Uncle Yang's Dumpling House is Registered.
What is the trademark class of Uncle Yang's Dumpling House?
Uncle Yang's Dumpling House is registered under trademark class 43.
Who is the proprietor of Uncle Yang's Dumpling House?
The proprietor of Uncle Yang's Dumpling House is ABHISHEK ANAND.
When was trademark application 4207807 filed?
Trademark application 4207807 for Uncle Yang's Dumpling House was filed on 2019-06-15.