Disclaimer

The company information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any company listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such company. If you are trying to contact a specific company, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

TORQUE FILMS LLP

LLPIN : AAE-1650|ROC: RoC-MumbaiActive
Last Updated On : 15-07-2024
LLPINAAE-1650
LLP NameTORQUE FILMS LLP
Number of Partners2
Number of Designated Partners2
ROC CodeRoC-Mumbai
Date of Incorporation13-06-2015
Registered AddressPlot No.123, Flat no.56, Ashish Building, Gulmohar Road, 10th Cross Road, JVPD Sch eme, Juhu NA Mumbai City Mumbai Maharashtra India 400049
Email IDarindam@qedfilms.in
Total Obligation of Contribution1,00,000
Main division of business activity to be carried out in India74
Description of main divisionREAL ESTATE,RENTING AND BUSINESS ACTIVITIES
Date of last financial year end for Statement of Accounts and Solvency2023-03-31
Date of last financial year end for Annual Return filed31-03-2023
LLP StatusActive

Directors / Signatory Details

DIN / PANNameBegin Date
01419604ARINDAM DEEPAK MITRA13-06-2015
02664326HARI MATHUR08-02-2021
TORQUE FILMS LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) governed by the LLP Act, 2008. Registered under the Registrar of Companies RoC-Mumbai, it operates as a non-government entity. According to the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), this LLP was incorporated on 13-06-2015 and last updated on 15-07-2024. Its LLP Identification Number (LLPIN) is , and the registration number is . Currently, its eFiling status is listed as “Active” as per MCA records.
From a financial standpoint, TORQUE FILMS LLP has a total contribution of INR 1,00,000. Details of the latest financial filings, such as the Statement of Accounts and Solvency or Annual Returns, are unavailable, indicating limited publicly disclosed financial data.
The registered office address is Plot No.123, Flat no.56, Ashish Building, Gulmohar Road, 10th Cross Road, JVPD Sch eme, Juhu NA Mumbai City Mumbai Maharashtra India 400049. Correspondence or inquiries may be sent to the official email address, arindam@qedfilms.in.

MCA Public Document

Get quick access to authentic MCA financials for informed business decisions.

₹1,999+ GST

What's included:

✓
Download MCA financials easily
✓
Access audited annual reports
✓
View balance sheets & P&L
✓
Reliable data for research & compliance

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about TORQUE FILMS LLP.

What is the registered address of TORQUE FILMS LLP?
The registered office of TORQUE FILMS LLP is located at Plot No.123, Flat no.56, Ashish Building, Gulmohar Road, 10th Cross Road, JVPD Sch eme, Juhu NA Mumbai City Mumbai Maharashtra India 400049.
Who are the designated partners of TORQUE FILMS LLP?
The designated partners associated with TORQUE FILMS LLP include ARINDAM DEEPAK MITRA, HARI MATHUR.
How can I contact TORQUE FILMS LLP?
You can contact TORQUE FILMS LLP through its registered email address at arindam@qedfilms.in.
When was TORQUE FILMS LLP incorporated?
TORQUE FILMS LLP was incorporated on 13-06-2015, according to the available MCA records.