Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

Tandoor Flames

Class 43Status: Abandoned
Trademark Logo
Application Number6829740
Trademark Status
Abandoned
Trademark Class43
Application Date2025-01-29
Proprietor NameVERONICA SINGH
Appropriate OfficeDELHI
StateUTTAR PRADESH
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User DetailsProposed to be used
Agent NameNEWTON REGINALD[25853]
Agent AddressNo 6, Dhanammal Street Spurtank Road Chetpet Chennai - 600031
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 43] Self-service restaurants, Restaurant services, Restaurant and hotel services, Restaurant and catering services, Mobile restaurant services, Hotel restaurant services, Hotel, restaurant and cafe services, Catering services of vegetarian cuisine

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about Tandoor Flames.

The current status of trademark application 6829740 for Tandoor Flames is Abandoned.
Tandoor Flames is registered under trademark class 43.
The proprietor of Tandoor Flames is VERONICA SINGH.
Trademark application 6829740 for Tandoor Flames was filed on 2025-01-29.