Disclaimer

The company information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any company listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such company. If you are trying to contact a specific company, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

STUTI DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED

CIN : U45209WB2000PTC091752
|
ROC : RoC-Kolkata
Strike Off
Last Updated On : 04-06-2023
CINU45209WB2000PTC091752
Company NameSTUTI DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED
ROC CodeRoC-Kolkata
Registration Number091752
Company CategoryCompany limited by Shares
Company SubCategoryNon-govt company
Class of CompanyPrivate
Authorised Capital (Rs)1,00,00,000
Paid up Capital (Rs)70,02,000
Number of Members (Applicable in case of company without Share Capital)0
Date of Incorporation27-04-2000
Registered Address24 R N MUKHERJEE ROAD KOLKATA WB 700001 IN
Whether Listed or notUnlisted
Company Status (for e-filing)Strike Off

Directors / Signatory Details

DIN / PANNameBegin Date
No promoters found
STUTI DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED is a Private Limited Company, governed by the Companies Act as a company limited by shares. Classified as a Non-government company, it is registered under the Registrar of Companies RoC-Kolkata. According to the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), this company was incorporated on 27-04-2000. Its Corporate Identification Number (CIN) is U45209WB2000PTC091752, and it carries the registration number 091752. Currently, its eFiling status is listed as “Strike Off”.
From a financial standpoint, STUTI DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED has an authorised share capital of ₹1,00,00,000 and paid-up capital of ₹70,02,000. While the date of the last Annual General Meeting (AGM) and the details about its last filed balance sheet are unavailable, these figures highlight the basic financial structure of the business.
The registered office address is 24 R N MUKHERJEE ROAD KOLKATA WB 700001 IN.

MCA Public Document

Get quick access to authentic MCA financials for informed business decisions.

₹1,999+ GST

What's included:

✓
Download MCA financials easily
✓
Access audited annual reports
✓
View balance sheets & P&L
✓
Reliable data for research & compliance

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about STUTI DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED.

What is STUTI DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED?
STUTI DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED is a company registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) under Corporate Identification Number (CIN) U45209WB2000PTC091752.
What is the CIN of STUTI DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) of STUTI DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED is U45209WB2000PTC091752.
What is the current status of STUTI DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED?
The current status of STUTI DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED is Strike Off.
When was STUTI DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED incorporated?
STUTI DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED was incorporated on 27-04-2000, according to the available MCA records.