Disclaimer

The company information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any company listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such company. If you are trying to contact a specific company, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

SKYMAX ASSOCIATES LLP

LLPIN : ACI-7813|ROC: RoC-MumbaiActive
Last Updated On : 01-09-2025
LLPINACI-7813
LLP NameSKYMAX ASSOCIATES LLP
Number of Partners4
Number of Designated Partners4
ROC CodeRoC-Mumbai
Date of Incorporation06-08-2024
Registered Address908, 9th FLR, PLOT 39, PAREKH MARKET, J S S MARG KENNEDY BRIDGE, GIRGAON, MUMBAI Girgaon Mumbai Mumbai Maharashtra India 400004
Email IDjasbir1943@yahoo.com
Total Obligation of Contribution1,00,000
Main division of business activity to be carried out in India66
Description of main divisionOTHER FINANCIAL ACTIVITIES
Date of last financial year end for Annual Return filed31-03-2025
LLP StatusActive

Directors / Signatory Details

DIN / PANNameBegin Date
10732204JASBIR SINGH HARBANS SINGH SABHARWAL06-08-2024
10732205DEVINDER KAUR SABHARWAL06-08-2024
10732206GURPREET SINGH SABHARWAL06-08-2024
10732207GURVEEN KAUR SABHARWAL06-08-2024
SKYMAX ASSOCIATES LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) governed by the LLP Act, 2008. Registered under the Registrar of Companies RoC-Mumbai, it operates as a non-government entity. According to the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), this LLP was incorporated on 06-08-2024 and last updated on 01-09-2025. Its LLP Identification Number (LLPIN) is , and the registration number is . Currently, its eFiling status is listed as “Active” as per MCA records.
From a financial standpoint, SKYMAX ASSOCIATES LLP has a total contribution of INR 1,00,000. Details of the latest financial filings, such as the Statement of Accounts and Solvency or Annual Returns, are unavailable, indicating limited publicly disclosed financial data.
The registered office address is 908, 9th FLR, PLOT 39, PAREKH MARKET, J S S MARG KENNEDY BRIDGE, GIRGAON, MUMBAI Girgaon Mumbai Mumbai Maharashtra India 400004. Correspondence or inquiries may be sent to the official email address, jasbir1943@yahoo.com.

MCA Public Document

Get quick access to authentic MCA financials for informed business decisions.

₹1,999+ GST

What's included:

✓
Download MCA financials easily
✓
Access audited annual reports
✓
View balance sheets & P&L
✓
Reliable data for research & compliance

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about SKYMAX ASSOCIATES LLP.

What is the registered address of SKYMAX ASSOCIATES LLP?
The registered office of SKYMAX ASSOCIATES LLP is located at 908, 9th FLR, PLOT 39, PAREKH MARKET, J S S MARG KENNEDY BRIDGE, GIRGAON, MUMBAI Girgaon Mumbai Mumbai Maharashtra India 400004.
Who are the designated partners of SKYMAX ASSOCIATES LLP?
The designated partners associated with SKYMAX ASSOCIATES LLP include JASBIR SINGH HARBANS SINGH SABHARWAL, DEVINDER KAUR SABHARWAL, GURPREET SINGH SABHARWAL, GURVEEN KAUR SABHARWAL.
How can I contact SKYMAX ASSOCIATES LLP?
You can contact SKYMAX ASSOCIATES LLP through its registered email address at jasbir1943@yahoo.com.
When was SKYMAX ASSOCIATES LLP incorporated?
SKYMAX ASSOCIATES LLP was incorporated on 06-08-2024, according to the available MCA records.