Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

Seven Souls

Class 25Status: Expired
Application Number2769992
Trademark Status
ExpiredRenew Now
Trademark Class25
Application Date2014-07-08
Proprietor NameMR. OMAIR ALAM
Appropriate OfficeDELHI
StateDELHI
Trademark TypeWORD
User Details07/07/2014
Agent NameBALAJI IP PRACTICE[2367]
Agent AddressE-617 STREET NO- 11&12 WEST VINOD NAGAR I.P. EXTN. NEW DELHI-110092
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 25] READYMADE GARMENTS AND CLOTHING.

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about Seven Souls.

The current status of trademark application 2769992 for Seven Souls is Expired.
Seven Souls is registered under trademark class 25.
The proprietor of Seven Souls is MR. OMAIR ALAM.
Trademark application 2769992 for Seven Souls was filed on 2014-07-08.