Disclaimer

The company information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any company listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such company. If you are trying to contact a specific company, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

SCOPIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED

CIN : U72900KA2015PTC078229
|
ROC : RoC-Bangalore
Strike Off
Last Updated On : 06-09-2022
CINU72900KA2015PTC078229
Company NameSCOPIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
ROC CodeRoC-Bangalore
Registration Number078229
Company CategoryCompany limited by Shares
Company SubCategoryNon-govt company
Class of CompanyPrivate
Authorised Capital (Rs)1,00,000
Paid up Capital (Rs)1,00,000
Number of Members (Applicable in case of company without Share Capital)0
Date of Incorporation12-01-2015
Registered Address#108, Block B1, Janapriya Greenwoo Somashettyhalli, Chikkabanawara, Yeshwanthpur Bangalore KA 560090 IN
Email Idtrmahesh@outlook.com
Whether Listed or notUnlisted
Company Status (for e-filing)Strike Off

Directors / Signatory Details

DIN / PANNameBegin Date
05127460LAVETI SURESH RAO12-01-2015
06946297MINAKSHI SRIKANTH VALTHELLI12-01-2015
SCOPIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED is a Private Limited Company, governed by the Companies Act as a company limited by shares. Classified as a Non-government company, it is registered under the Registrar of Companies RoC-Bangalore. According to the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), this company was incorporated on 12-01-2015. Its Corporate Identification Number (CIN) is U72900KA2015PTC078229, and it carries the registration number 078229. Currently, its eFiling status is listed as “Strike Off”.
From a financial standpoint, SCOPIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED has an authorised share capital of ₹1,00,000 and paid-up capital of ₹1,00,000. While the date of the last Annual General Meeting (AGM) and the details about its last filed balance sheet are unavailable, these figures highlight the basic financial structure of the business.
The registered office address is #108, Block B1, Janapriya Greenwoo Somashettyhalli, Chikkabanawara, Yeshwanthpur Bangalore KA 560090 IN. Correspondence or inquiries may be sent to the official email address, trmahesh@outlook.com. Apart from this primary location, no additional offices for maintaining books of account have been mentioned in the publicly available data. The company profile also shows 0 promoters in the snippet we have, meaning there is limited public information regarding the directors or owners on the MCA portal.

MCA Public Document

Get quick access to authentic MCA financials for informed business decisions.

₹1,999+ GST

What's included:

✓
Download MCA financials easily
✓
Access audited annual reports
✓
View balance sheets & P&L
✓
Reliable data for research & compliance

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about SCOPIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED.

What is SCOPIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED?
SCOPIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED is a company registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) under Corporate Identification Number (CIN) U72900KA2015PTC078229.
What is the CIN of SCOPIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) of SCOPIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED is U72900KA2015PTC078229.
What is the current status of SCOPIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED?
The current status of SCOPIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED is Strike Off.
When was SCOPIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED incorporated?
SCOPIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED was incorporated on 12-01-2015, according to the available MCA records.