Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

ROYAL 19 (With Device)

Class 31Status: Refused
Trademark Logo
Application Number4331848
Trademark Status
Refused
Trademark Class31
Application Date2019-10-25
Proprietor NameSHIVASHAKTI BIO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Appropriate OfficeCHENNAI
StateTELANGANA
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User Details01/01/2000
Agent NameNADAR VENNILA[4118]
Agent AddressC-102, Calypso, Bloomfield, Amit Enterprises Housing,Nr. Gold Gym, NH-4, Mumbai-Bangalore Highway,Sinhagad Road, Ambegaon (BK), Pune-411 046
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 31] Raw and unprocessed agricultural, aquacultural, horticultural and forestry products, Raw and unprocessed grains and seeds, Fresh fruits and vegetables, fresh herbs, Natural plants and flowers, seedlings and seeds for planting.

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about ROYAL 19 (With Device).

What is the status of trademark application 4331848?
The current status of trademark application 4331848 for ROYAL 19 (With Device) is Refused.
What is the trademark class of ROYAL 19 (With Device)?
ROYAL 19 (With Device) is registered under trademark class 31.
Who is the proprietor of ROYAL 19 (With Device)?
The proprietor of ROYAL 19 (With Device) is SHIVASHAKTI BIO TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED.
When was trademark application 4331848 filed?
Trademark application 4331848 for ROYAL 19 (With Device) was filed on 2019-10-25.