Disclaimer

The company information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any company listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such company. If you are trying to contact a specific company, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

PUSHI PROPERTIES & TRADERS PVT LTD

CIN : U70109WB1985PTC038808
|
ROC : RoC-Kolkata
Amalgamated
Last Updated On : 11-04-2023
CINU70109WB1985PTC038808
Company NamePUSHI PROPERTIES & TRADERS PVT LTD
ROC CodeRoC-Kolkata
Registration Number038808
Company CategoryCompany limited by Shares
Company SubCategoryNon-govt company
Class of CompanyPrivate
Authorised Capital (Rs)40,00,000
Paid up Capital (Rs)37,83,000
Number of Members (Applicable in case of company without Share Capital)0
Date of Incorporation17-04-1985
Registered Address22C, DUM DUM ROAD, P S COSSIPORE, KOLKATA WB 700002 IN
Email Idpushi.properties@yahoo.com
Whether Listed or notUnlisted
Date of Last AGM27-09-2021
Date of Balance Sheet31-03-2021
Company Status (for e-filing)Amalgamated

Directors / Signatory Details

DIN / PANNameBegin Date
00066802KAILASH CHANDRA AGRAWAL25-10-1999
00137251BENOY KUMAR ADHIKARI01-04-2000
PUSHI PROPERTIES & TRADERS PVT LTD is a Private Limited Company, governed by the Companies Act as a company limited by shares. Classified as a Non-government company, it is registered under the Registrar of Companies RoC-Kolkata. According to the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), this company was incorporated on 17-04-1985. Its Corporate Identification Number (CIN) is U70109WB1985PTC038808, and it carries the registration number 038808. Currently, its eFiling status is listed as “Amalgamated”.
From a financial standpoint, PUSHI PROPERTIES & TRADERS PVT LTD has an authorised share capital of ₹40,00,000 and paid-up capital of ₹37,83,000. While the date of the last Annual General Meeting (AGM) and the details about its last filed balance sheet are unavailable, these figures highlight the basic financial structure of the business.
The registered office address is 22C, DUM DUM ROAD, P S COSSIPORE, KOLKATA WB 700002 IN. Correspondence or inquiries may be sent to the official email address, pushi.properties@yahoo.com. Apart from this primary location, no additional offices for maintaining books of account have been mentioned in the publicly available data. The company profile also shows 0 promoters in the snippet we have, meaning there is limited public information regarding the directors or owners on the MCA portal.

MCA Public Document

Get quick access to authentic MCA financials for informed business decisions.

₹1,999+ GST

What's included:

✓
Download MCA financials easily
✓
Access audited annual reports
✓
View balance sheets & P&L
✓
Reliable data for research & compliance

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about PUSHI PROPERTIES & TRADERS PVT LTD.

What is PUSHI PROPERTIES & TRADERS PVT LTD?
PUSHI PROPERTIES & TRADERS PVT LTD is a company registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) under Corporate Identification Number (CIN) U70109WB1985PTC038808.
What is the CIN of PUSHI PROPERTIES & TRADERS PVT LTD?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) of PUSHI PROPERTIES & TRADERS PVT LTD is U70109WB1985PTC038808.
What is the current status of PUSHI PROPERTIES & TRADERS PVT LTD?
The current status of PUSHI PROPERTIES & TRADERS PVT LTD is Amalgamated.
When was PUSHI PROPERTIES & TRADERS PVT LTD incorporated?
PUSHI PROPERTIES & TRADERS PVT LTD was incorporated on 17-04-1985, according to the available MCA records.