Disclaimer

The company information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any company listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such company. If you are trying to contact a specific company, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

POLYTIMOS SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED

CIN : U74900KA2015OPC083161
|
ROC : RoC-Bangalore
Strike Off
Last Updated On : 11-09-2022
CINU74900KA2015OPC083161
Company NamePOLYTIMOS SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED
ROC CodeRoC-Bangalore
Registration Number083161
Company CategoryCompany limited by Shares
Company SubCategoryNon-govt company
Class of CompanyPrivate(One Person Company)
Authorised Capital (Rs)1,00,000
Paid up Capital (Rs)1,00,000
Number of Members (Applicable in case of company without Share Capital)0
Date of Incorporation06-10-2015
Registered Address#18, 1st Cross Vinayaka LO, B T Halli Bangalore KA 560049 IN
Whether Listed or notUnlisted
Company Status (for e-filing)Strike Off

Directors / Signatory Details

DIN / PANNameBegin Date
07243373DEEPAK KUMAR BISWAS06-10-2015
POLYTIMOS SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED is a Private Limited Company, governed by the Companies Act as a company limited by shares. Classified as a Non-government company, it is registered under the Registrar of Companies RoC-Bangalore. According to the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), this company was incorporated on 06-10-2015. Its Corporate Identification Number (CIN) is U74900KA2015OPC083161, and it carries the registration number 083161. Currently, its eFiling status is listed as “Strike Off”.
From a financial standpoint, POLYTIMOS SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED has an authorised share capital of ₹1,00,000 and paid-up capital of ₹1,00,000. The date of the last Annual General Meeting (AGM) and the details of its last filed balance sheet are unavailable.
The registered office address is #18, 1st Cross Vinayaka LO, B T Halli Bangalore KA 560049 IN.

MCA Public Document

Get quick access to authentic MCA financials for informed business decisions.

₹1,999+ GST

What's included:

✓
Download MCA financials easily
✓
Access audited annual reports
✓
View balance sheets & P&L
✓
Reliable data for research & compliance

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about POLYTIMOS SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED.

POLYTIMOS SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED is a company registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) under Corporate Identification Number (CIN) U74900KA2015OPC083161.
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) of POLYTIMOS SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED is U74900KA2015OPC083161.
The current status of POLYTIMOS SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED is Strike Off.
POLYTIMOS SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED was incorporated on 06-10-2015, according to the available MCA records.