Disclaimer

The company information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any company listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such company. If you are trying to contact a specific company, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

NISHKO INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD

CIN : U33129MH1988PTC048622
|
ROC : RoC-Pune
Active
Last Updated On : 12-06-2023
CINU33129MH1988PTC048622
Company NameNISHKO INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD
ROC CodeRoC-Pune
Registration Number048622
Company CategoryCompany limited by Shares
Company SubCategoryNon-govt company
Class of CompanyPrivate
Authorised Capital (Rs)50,00,000
Paid up Capital (Rs)27,00,000
Number of Members (Applicable in case of company without Share Capital)0
Date of Incorporation25-08-1988
Registered AddressEL- 5, M.I.D.C. Bhosari, Pune Pune Pune MH 411026 IN
Email Idsales@nishko.com
Whether Listed or notUnlisted
Date of Last AGM29-08-2022
Date of Balance Sheet31-03-2022
Company Status (for e-filing)Active

Directors / Signatory Details

DIN / PANNameBegin Date
00354292ASHUTOSH VILAS KOTWAL20-08-1998
00848028VILAS DATTATRAYA KOTWAL25-08-1988
06981601SWAPNA KOTWAL02-10-2014
NISHKO INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD is a Private Limited Company, governed by the Companies Act as a company limited by shares. Classified as a Non-government company, it is registered under the Registrar of Companies RoC-Pune. According to the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), this company was incorporated on 25-08-1988. Its Corporate Identification Number (CIN) is U33129MH1988PTC048622, and it carries the registration number 048622. Currently, its eFiling status is listed as “Active”.
From a financial standpoint, NISHKO INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD has an authorised share capital of ₹50,00,000 and paid-up capital of ₹27,00,000. While the date of the last Annual General Meeting (AGM) and the details about its last filed balance sheet are unavailable, these figures highlight the basic financial structure of the business.
The registered office address is EL- 5, M.I.D.C. Bhosari, Pune Pune Pune MH 411026 IN. Correspondence or inquiries may be sent to the official email address, sales@nishko.com. Apart from this primary location, no additional offices for maintaining books of account have been mentioned in the publicly available data. The company profile also shows 0 promoters in the snippet we have, meaning there is limited public information regarding the directors or owners on the MCA portal.

MCA Public Document

Get quick access to authentic MCA financials for informed business decisions.

₹1,999+ GST

What's included:

✓
Download MCA financials easily
✓
Access audited annual reports
✓
View balance sheets & P&L
✓
Reliable data for research & compliance

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about NISHKO INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD.

What is NISHKO INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD?
NISHKO INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD is a company registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) under Corporate Identification Number (CIN) U33129MH1988PTC048622.
What is the CIN of NISHKO INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) of NISHKO INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD is U33129MH1988PTC048622.
What is the current status of NISHKO INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD?
The current status of NISHKO INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD is Active.
When was NISHKO INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD incorporated?
NISHKO INSTRUMENTS PVT LTD was incorporated on 25-08-1988, according to the available MCA records.