Disclaimer

The company information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any company listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such company. If you are trying to contact a specific company, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

MET FORM ENGINEERS PVT.LTD.

CIN : U27209TN1990PTC020104
|
ROC : RoC-Chennai
Strike Off
Last Updated On : 05-05-2023
CINU27209TN1990PTC020104
Company NameMET FORM ENGINEERS PVT.LTD.
ROC CodeRoC-Chennai
Registration Number020104
Company CategoryCompany limited by Shares
Company SubCategoryNon-govt company
Class of CompanyPrivate
Authorised Capital (Rs)10,00,000
Paid up Capital (Rs)0
Number of Members (Applicable in case of company without Share Capital)0
Date of Incorporation27-12-1990
Registered AddressB-7, KALA FLATS 4TH AVENUE,ASHOK NAGAR, MADRAS-83. ASHOK NAGAR, MADRAS-83. Chennai TN 000000 IN
Whether Listed or notUnlisted
Company Status (for e-filing)Strike Off

Directors / Signatory Details

DIN / PANNameBegin Date
No promoters found
MET FORM ENGINEERS PVT.LTD. is a Private Limited Company, governed by the Companies Act as a company limited by shares. Classified as a Non-government company, it is registered under the Registrar of Companies RoC-Chennai. According to the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), this company was incorporated on 27-12-1990. Its Corporate Identification Number (CIN) is U27209TN1990PTC020104, and it carries the registration number 020104. Currently, its eFiling status is listed as “Strike Off”.
From a financial standpoint, MET FORM ENGINEERS PVT.LTD. has an authorised share capital of ₹10,00,000 and paid-up capital of ₹0. The date of the last Annual General Meeting (AGM) and the details of its last filed balance sheet are unavailable.
The registered office address is B-7, KALA FLATS 4TH AVENUE,ASHOK NAGAR, MADRAS-83. ASHOK NAGAR, MADRAS-83. Chennai TN 000000 IN.

MCA Public Document

Get quick access to authentic MCA financials for informed business decisions.

₹1,999+ GST

What's included:

✓
Download MCA financials easily
✓
Access audited annual reports
✓
View balance sheets & P&L
✓
Reliable data for research & compliance

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about MET FORM ENGINEERS PVT.LTD..

MET FORM ENGINEERS PVT.LTD. is a company registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) under Corporate Identification Number (CIN) U27209TN1990PTC020104.
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) of MET FORM ENGINEERS PVT.LTD. is U27209TN1990PTC020104.
The current status of MET FORM ENGINEERS PVT.LTD. is Strike Off.
MET FORM ENGINEERS PVT.LTD. was incorporated on 27-12-1990, according to the available MCA records.