Disclaimer

The company information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any company listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such company. If you are trying to contact a specific company, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

MARKEX ENGINEERS PVT LTD

CIN : U28920MH1985PTC036126
|
ROC : RoC-Mumbai
Active
Last Updated On : 11-04-2023
CINU28920MH1985PTC036126
Company NameMARKEX ENGINEERS PVT LTD
ROC CodeRoC-Mumbai
Registration Number036126
Company CategoryCompany limited by Shares
Company SubCategoryNon-govt company
Class of CompanyPrivate
Authorised Capital (Rs)5,00,000
Paid up Capital (Rs)0
Number of Members (Applicable in case of company without Share Capital)0
Date of Incorporation06-05-1985
Registered Address6TH FLR, 17, TARDEOAIRCONDITIONED MARKET BLDG., BOMBAY-34. MUMBAI MH 000000 IN
Whether Listed or notUnlisted
Company Status (for e-filing)Active

Directors / Signatory Details

DIN / PANNameBegin Date
No promoters found
MARKEX ENGINEERS PVT LTD is a Private Limited Company, governed by the Companies Act as a company limited by shares. Classified as a Non-government company, it is registered under the Registrar of Companies RoC-Mumbai. According to the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), this company was incorporated on 06-05-1985. Its Corporate Identification Number (CIN) is U28920MH1985PTC036126, and it carries the registration number 036126. Currently, its eFiling status is listed as “Active”.
From a financial standpoint, MARKEX ENGINEERS PVT LTD has an authorised share capital of ₹5,00,000 and paid-up capital of ₹0. The date of the last Annual General Meeting (AGM) and the details of its last filed balance sheet are unavailable.
The registered office address is 6TH FLR, 17, TARDEOAIRCONDITIONED MARKET BLDG., BOMBAY-34. MUMBAI MH 000000 IN.

MCA Public Document

Get quick access to authentic MCA financials for informed business decisions.

₹1,999+ GST

What's included:

✓
Download MCA financials easily
✓
Access audited annual reports
✓
View balance sheets & P&L
✓
Reliable data for research & compliance

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about MARKEX ENGINEERS PVT LTD.

MARKEX ENGINEERS PVT LTD is a company registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) under Corporate Identification Number (CIN) U28920MH1985PTC036126.
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) of MARKEX ENGINEERS PVT LTD is U28920MH1985PTC036126.
The current status of MARKEX ENGINEERS PVT LTD is Active.
MARKEX ENGINEERS PVT LTD was incorporated on 06-05-1985, according to the available MCA records.