Disclaimer

The company information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any company listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such company. If you are trying to contact a specific company, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

LFX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED

CIN : U72200DL2012PTC237654
|
ROC : RoC-Delhi
Active
Last Updated On : 28-11-2022
CINU72200DL2012PTC237654
Company NameLFX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
ROC CodeRoC-Delhi
Registration Number237654
Company CategoryCompany limited by Shares
Company SubCategoryNon-govt company
Class of CompanyPrivate
Authorised Capital (Rs)1,00,000
Paid up Capital (Rs)1,00,000
Number of Members (Applicable in case of company without Share Capital)0
Date of Incorporation18-06-2012
Registered AddressFlat No. 432, 3rd Floor, Sector-9 Pocket-1, Dwarka New Delhi South West Delhi DL 110075 IN
Email Idsandh_raj@yahoo.com
Whether Listed or notUnlisted
Date of Last AGM30-09-2022
Date of Balance Sheet31-03-2022
Company Status (for e-filing)Active

Directors / Signatory Details

DIN / PANNameBegin Date
05255035DEEPAK DANDU18-06-2012
07642750SURUCHI DANDU14-10-2016
LFX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED is a Private Limited Company, governed by the Companies Act as a company limited by shares. Classified as a Non-government company, it is registered under the Registrar of Companies RoC-Delhi. According to the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), this company was incorporated on 18-06-2012. Its Corporate Identification Number (CIN) is U72200DL2012PTC237654, and it carries the registration number 237654. Currently, its eFiling status is listed as “Active”.
From a financial standpoint, LFX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED has an authorised share capital of ₹1,00,000 and paid-up capital of ₹1,00,000. While the date of the last Annual General Meeting (AGM) and the details about its last filed balance sheet are unavailable, these figures highlight the basic financial structure of the business.
The registered office address is Flat No. 432, 3rd Floor, Sector-9 Pocket-1, Dwarka New Delhi South West Delhi DL 110075 IN. Correspondence or inquiries may be sent to the official email address, sandh_raj@yahoo.com. Apart from this primary location, no additional offices for maintaining books of account have been mentioned in the publicly available data. The company profile also shows 0 promoters in the snippet we have, meaning there is limited public information regarding the directors or owners on the MCA portal.

MCA Public Document

Get quick access to authentic MCA financials for informed business decisions.

₹1,999+ GST

What's included:

✓
Download MCA financials easily
✓
Access audited annual reports
✓
View balance sheets & P&L
✓
Reliable data for research & compliance

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about LFX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED.

What is LFX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED?
LFX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED is a company registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) under Corporate Identification Number (CIN) U72200DL2012PTC237654.
What is the CIN of LFX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) of LFX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED is U72200DL2012PTC237654.
What is the current status of LFX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED?
The current status of LFX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED is Active.
When was LFX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED incorporated?
LFX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED was incorporated on 18-06-2012, according to the available MCA records.