Disclaimer

The company information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any company listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such company. If you are trying to contact a specific company, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

KITEX DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED

CIN : U74120UP2014PTC065738
|
ROC : RoC-Kanpur
Strike Off
Last Updated On : 30-05-2022
CINU74120UP2014PTC065738
Company NameKITEX DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED
ROC CodeRoC-Kanpur
Registration Number065738
Company CategoryCompany limited by Shares
Company SubCategoryNon-govt company
Class of CompanyPrivate
Authorised Capital (Rs)1,00,000
Paid up Capital (Rs)1,00,000
Number of Members (Applicable in case of company without Share Capital)0
Date of Incorporation29-08-2014
Registered Address352-A GHER JAFAR KHAN GHER JAFAR KHAN BAREILLY Bareilly UP 243003 IN
Email Idjindal.kushal@gmail.com
Whether Listed or notUnlisted
Date of Last AGM30-09-2015
Date of Balance Sheet31-03-2015
Company Status (for e-filing)Strike Off

Directors / Signatory Details

DIN / PANNameBegin Date
06943976HASEEN MIAN29-08-2014
06943987RAIS MIAN29-08-2014
KITEX DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED is a Private Limited Company, governed by the Companies Act as a company limited by shares. Classified as a Non-government company, it is registered under the Registrar of Companies RoC-Kanpur. According to the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), this company was incorporated on 29-08-2014. Its Corporate Identification Number (CIN) is U74120UP2014PTC065738, and it carries the registration number 065738. Currently, its eFiling status is listed as “Strike Off”.
From a financial standpoint, KITEX DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED has an authorised share capital of ₹1,00,000 and paid-up capital of ₹1,00,000. While the date of the last Annual General Meeting (AGM) and the details about its last filed balance sheet are unavailable, these figures highlight the basic financial structure of the business.
The registered office address is 352-A GHER JAFAR KHAN GHER JAFAR KHAN BAREILLY Bareilly UP 243003 IN. Correspondence or inquiries may be sent to the official email address, jindal.kushal@gmail.com. Apart from this primary location, no additional offices for maintaining books of account have been mentioned in the publicly available data. The company profile also shows 0 promoters in the snippet we have, meaning there is limited public information regarding the directors or owners on the MCA portal.

MCA Public Document

Get quick access to authentic MCA financials for informed business decisions.

₹1,999+ GST

What's included:

✓
Download MCA financials easily
✓
Access audited annual reports
✓
View balance sheets & P&L
✓
Reliable data for research & compliance

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about KITEX DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED.

What is KITEX DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED?
KITEX DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED is a company registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) under Corporate Identification Number (CIN) U74120UP2014PTC065738.
What is the CIN of KITEX DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) of KITEX DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED is U74120UP2014PTC065738.
What is the current status of KITEX DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED?
The current status of KITEX DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED is Strike Off.
When was KITEX DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED incorporated?
KITEX DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED was incorporated on 29-08-2014, according to the available MCA records.