Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

Kaveri Tea

Class 30Status: Opposed
Trademark Logo
Application Number5567753
Trademark Status
Opposed
Trademark Class30
Application Date2022-08-12
Proprietor NameMALPANI TEA CORPORATION
Appropriate OfficeMUMBAI
StateMAHARASHTRA
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User Details01/12/1995
Agent NameR.K. DEWAN & CO.[527]
Agent AddressPODAR CHAMBERS, S.A. BRELVI ROAD, FORT, MUMBAI - 400 001.
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 30] TEA

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about Kaveri Tea.

What is the status of trademark application 5567753?
The current status of trademark application 5567753 for Kaveri Tea is Opposed.
What is the trademark class of Kaveri Tea?
Kaveri Tea is registered under trademark class 30.
Who is the proprietor of Kaveri Tea?
The proprietor of Kaveri Tea is MALPANI TEA CORPORATION.
When was trademark application 5567753 filed?
Trademark application 5567753 for Kaveri Tea was filed on 2022-08-12.