Disclaimer

The company information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any company listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such company. If you are trying to contact a specific company, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

JOYGURU CONSTRUCTION LLP

LLPIN : AAZ-1173|ROC: RoC-GuwahatiStrike Off
Last Updated On : 20-02-2026
LLPINAAZ-1173
LLP NameJOYGURU CONSTRUCTION LLP
Number of Partners2
Number of Designated Partners2
ROC CodeRoC-Guwahati
Date of Incorporation21-10-2021
Registered AddressCO HEMOLATA DAS AGIA,PART 2 NA Goalpara GOALPARA Assam India 783120
Email IDSKILL.HRISHI123@GMAIL.COM
Total Obligation of Contribution1,000
Main division of business activity to be carried out in India45
Description of main divisionConstruction
LLP StatusStrike Off

Directors / Signatory Details

DIN / PANNameBegin Date
09367668HRISHIKESH KALITA21-10-2021
09367669BINOY BHUSHAN KALITA21-10-2021
JOYGURU CONSTRUCTION LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) governed by the LLP Act, 2008. Registered under the Registrar of Companies RoC-Guwahati, it operates as a non-government entity. According to the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), this LLP was incorporated on 21-10-2021 and last updated on 20-02-2026. Its LLP Identification Number (LLPIN) is , and the registration number is . Currently, its eFiling status is listed as “Strike Off” as per MCA records.
From a financial standpoint, JOYGURU CONSTRUCTION LLP has a total contribution of INR 1,000. Details of the latest financial filings, such as the Statement of Accounts and Solvency or Annual Returns, are unavailable, indicating limited publicly disclosed financial data.
The registered office address is CO HEMOLATA DAS AGIA,PART 2 NA Goalpara GOALPARA Assam India 783120. Correspondence or inquiries may be sent to the official email address, SKILL.HRISHI123@GMAIL.COM.

MCA Public Document

Get quick access to authentic MCA financials for informed business decisions.

₹1,999+ GST

What's included:

✓
Download MCA financials easily
✓
Access audited annual reports
✓
View balance sheets & P&L
✓
Reliable data for research & compliance

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about JOYGURU CONSTRUCTION LLP.

What is the registered address of JOYGURU CONSTRUCTION LLP?
The registered office of JOYGURU CONSTRUCTION LLP is located at CO HEMOLATA DAS AGIA,PART 2 NA Goalpara GOALPARA Assam India 783120.
Who are the designated partners of JOYGURU CONSTRUCTION LLP?
The designated partners associated with JOYGURU CONSTRUCTION LLP include HRISHIKESH KALITA, BINOY BHUSHAN KALITA.
How can I contact JOYGURU CONSTRUCTION LLP?
You can contact JOYGURU CONSTRUCTION LLP through its registered email address at SKILL.HRISHI123@GMAIL.COM.
When was JOYGURU CONSTRUCTION LLP incorporated?
JOYGURU CONSTRUCTION LLP was incorporated on 21-10-2021, according to the available MCA records.