Disclaimer

The company information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any company listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such company. If you are trying to contact a specific company, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

INSP INDIA SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED

CIN : U72200KA2007PTC043229
|
ROC : RoC-Bangalore
Amalgamated
Last Updated On : 28-04-2023
CINU72200KA2007PTC043229
Company NameINSP INDIA SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED
ROC CodeRoC-Bangalore
Registration Number043229
Company CategoryCompany limited by Shares
Company SubCategoryNon-govt company
Class of CompanyPrivate
Authorised Capital (Rs)5,00,000
Paid up Capital (Rs)1,01,000
Number of Members (Applicable in case of company without Share Capital)0
Date of Incorporation26-06-2007
Registered Address3rd floor, C4Block,WingA,Manyata Embassy Business Park, Nagavara Villages, Outer Ring Road Bangalore KA 560045 IN
Email Idveerapandian.uthayasuriyan@harman.com
Whether Listed or notUnlisted
Date of Last AGM29-09-2017
Date of Balance Sheet31-03-2017
Company Status (for e-filing)Amalgamated

Directors / Signatory Details

DIN / PANNameBegin Date
07033341SUMIT SUREKA08-12-2014
08055442KRISHNA JALAN05-01-2018
INSP INDIA SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED is a Private Limited Company, governed by the Companies Act as a company limited by shares. Classified as a Non-government company, it is registered under the Registrar of Companies RoC-Bangalore. According to the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), this company was incorporated on 26-06-2007. Its Corporate Identification Number (CIN) is U72200KA2007PTC043229, and it carries the registration number 043229. Currently, its eFiling status is listed as “Amalgamated”.
From a financial standpoint, INSP INDIA SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED has an authorised share capital of ₹5,00,000 and paid-up capital of ₹1,01,000. While the date of the last Annual General Meeting (AGM) and the details about its last filed balance sheet are unavailable, these figures highlight the basic financial structure of the business.
The registered office address is 3rd floor, C4Block,WingA,Manyata Embassy Business Park, Nagavara Villages, Outer Ring Road Bangalore KA 560045 IN. Correspondence or inquiries may be sent to the official email address, veerapandian.uthayasuriyan@harman.com. Apart from this primary location, no additional offices for maintaining books of account have been mentioned in the publicly available data. The company profile also shows 0 promoters in the snippet we have, meaning there is limited public information regarding the directors or owners on the MCA portal.

MCA Public Document

Get quick access to authentic MCA financials for informed business decisions.

₹1,999+ GST

What's included:

✓
Download MCA financials easily
✓
Access audited annual reports
✓
View balance sheets & P&L
✓
Reliable data for research & compliance

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about INSP INDIA SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED.

What is INSP INDIA SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED?
INSP INDIA SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED is a company registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) under Corporate Identification Number (CIN) U72200KA2007PTC043229.
What is the CIN of INSP INDIA SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) of INSP INDIA SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED is U72200KA2007PTC043229.
What is the current status of INSP INDIA SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED?
The current status of INSP INDIA SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED is Amalgamated.
When was INSP INDIA SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED incorporated?
INSP INDIA SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED was incorporated on 26-06-2007, according to the available MCA records.