Disclaimer

The company information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any company listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such company. If you are trying to contact a specific company, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

GUGG DESIGNS LLP

LLPIN : AAE-8318|ROC: RoC-DelhiActive
Last Updated On : 17-08-2024
LLPINAAE-8318
LLP NameGUGG DESIGNS LLP
Number of Partners2
Number of Designated Partners2
ROC CodeRoC-Delhi
Date of Incorporation29-09-2015
Registered AddressA-42, LOWER BASEMENT FRONT PORTION, FREEDOM FIGHTER COLONY, IGNOU ROAD, NA South West Delhi NEB SARAI Delhi India 110068
Email IDreenamishra@hotmail.com
Total Obligation of Contribution2,00,000
Main division of business activity to be carried out in India74
Description of main divisionREAL ESTATE,RENTING AND BUSINESS ACTIVITIES
Date of last financial year end for Statement of Accounts and Solvency2023-03-31
Date of last financial year end for Annual Return filed31-03-2024
LLP StatusActive

Directors / Signatory Details

DIN / PANNameBegin Date
07280312REENA MISHRA29-09-2015
10218184ANAYA MISHRA28-12-2023
GUGG DESIGNS LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) governed by the LLP Act, 2008. Registered under the Registrar of Companies RoC-Delhi, it operates as a non-government entity. According to the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), this LLP was incorporated on 29-09-2015 and last updated on 17-08-2024. Its LLP Identification Number (LLPIN) is , and the registration number is . Currently, its eFiling status is listed as “Active” as per MCA records.
From a financial standpoint, GUGG DESIGNS LLP has a total contribution of INR 2,00,000. Details of the latest financial filings, such as the Statement of Accounts and Solvency or Annual Returns, are unavailable, indicating limited publicly disclosed financial data.
The registered office address is A-42, LOWER BASEMENT FRONT PORTION, FREEDOM FIGHTER COLONY, IGNOU ROAD, NA South West Delhi NEB SARAI Delhi India 110068. Correspondence or inquiries may be sent to the official email address, reenamishra@hotmail.com.

MCA Public Document

Get quick access to authentic MCA financials for informed business decisions.

₹1,999+ GST

What's included:

✓
Download MCA financials easily
✓
Access audited annual reports
✓
View balance sheets & P&L
✓
Reliable data for research & compliance

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about GUGG DESIGNS LLP.

What is the registered address of GUGG DESIGNS LLP?
The registered office of GUGG DESIGNS LLP is located at A-42, LOWER BASEMENT FRONT PORTION, FREEDOM FIGHTER COLONY, IGNOU ROAD, NA South West Delhi NEB SARAI Delhi India 110068.
Who are the designated partners of GUGG DESIGNS LLP?
The designated partners associated with GUGG DESIGNS LLP include REENA MISHRA, ANAYA MISHRA.
How can I contact GUGG DESIGNS LLP?
You can contact GUGG DESIGNS LLP through its registered email address at reenamishra@hotmail.com.
When was GUGG DESIGNS LLP incorporated?
GUGG DESIGNS LLP was incorporated on 29-09-2015, according to the available MCA records.