Disclaimer

The company information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any company listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such company. If you are trying to contact a specific company, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

FAIRWORLD IT SOLUTIONS LLP

LLPIN : AAF-5042|ROC: RoC-ChandigarhStrike Off
Last Updated On : 07-05-2019
LLPINAAF-5042
LLP NameFAIRWORLD IT SOLUTIONS LLP
Number of Partners2
Number of Designated Partners2
ROC CodeRoC-Chandigarh
Date of Incorporation15-01-2016
Registered AddressFLAT NO. 306, CHINAR APARTMENTS PEER MACHHALLA, DHAKAULI, SAS NAGAR MOHALI Mohali PB 160104 IN
Email IDankur@veridic.in
Total Obligation of Contribution1,00,000
Main division of business activity to be carried out in India72
Description of main divisionComputer and related activities
Date of last financial year end for Statement of Accounts and Solvency31/03/2017
Date of last financial year end for Annual Return filed31/03/2017
LLP StatusStrike Off

Directors / Signatory Details

DIN / PANNameBegin Date
06442383ANKUR THAKUR15/01/2016
06442385SHUCHI THAKUR15/01/2016
FAIRWORLD IT SOLUTIONS LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) governed by the LLP Act, 2008. Registered under the Registrar of Companies RoC-Chandigarh, it operates as a non-government entity. According to the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), this LLP was incorporated on 15-01-2016 and last updated on 07-05-2019. Its LLP Identification Number (LLPIN) is , and the registration number is . Currently, its eFiling status is listed as “Strike Off” as per MCA records.
From a financial standpoint, FAIRWORLD IT SOLUTIONS LLP has a total contribution of INR 1,00,000. Details of the latest financial filings, such as the Statement of Accounts and Solvency or Annual Returns, are unavailable, indicating limited publicly disclosed financial data.
The registered office address is FLAT NO. 306, CHINAR APARTMENTS PEER MACHHALLA, DHAKAULI, SAS NAGAR MOHALI Mohali PB 160104 IN. Correspondence or inquiries may be sent to the official email address, ankur@veridic.in.

MCA Public Document

Get quick access to authentic MCA financials for informed business decisions.

₹1,999+ GST

What's included:

✓
Download MCA financials easily
✓
Access audited annual reports
✓
View balance sheets & P&L
✓
Reliable data for research & compliance

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about FAIRWORLD IT SOLUTIONS LLP.

What is the registered address of FAIRWORLD IT SOLUTIONS LLP?
The registered office of FAIRWORLD IT SOLUTIONS LLP is located at FLAT NO. 306, CHINAR APARTMENTS PEER MACHHALLA, DHAKAULI, SAS NAGAR MOHALI Mohali PB 160104 IN.
Who are the designated partners of FAIRWORLD IT SOLUTIONS LLP?
The designated partners associated with FAIRWORLD IT SOLUTIONS LLP include ANKUR THAKUR, SHUCHI THAKUR.
How can I contact FAIRWORLD IT SOLUTIONS LLP?
You can contact FAIRWORLD IT SOLUTIONS LLP through its registered email address at ankur@veridic.in.
When was FAIRWORLD IT SOLUTIONS LLP incorporated?
FAIRWORLD IT SOLUTIONS LLP was incorporated on 15-01-2016, according to the available MCA records.