Disclaimer

The company information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any company listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such company. If you are trying to contact a specific company, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

ENLIGHTPATH OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITED

CIN : U80903TN2019PTC127157
|
ROC : RoC-Chennai
Active
Last Updated On : 29-07-2022
CINU80903TN2019PTC127157
Company NameENLIGHTPATH OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITED
ROC CodeRoC-Chennai
Registration Number127157
Company CategoryCompany limited by Shares
Company SubCategoryNon-govt company
Class of CompanyPrivate
Authorised Capital (Rs)1,00,000
Paid up Capital (Rs)1,00,000
Number of Members (Applicable in case of company without Share Capital)0
Date of Incorporation28-01-2019
Registered AddressNO.7, VEDHACHALAM STREET, THIRUMALAI NAGAR, POZHI, CHENNAI Chennai TN 600074 IN
Email Idkolathuryogeshreddy@gmail.com
Whether Listed or notUnlisted
Company Status (for e-filing)Active

Directors / Signatory Details

DIN / PANNameBegin Date
No promoters found
ENLIGHTPATH OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITED is a Private Limited Company, governed by the Companies Act as a company limited by shares. Classified as a Non-government company, it is registered under the Registrar of Companies RoC-Chennai. According to the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), this company was incorporated on 28-01-2019. Its Corporate Identification Number (CIN) is U80903TN2019PTC127157, and it carries the registration number 127157. Currently, its eFiling status is listed as “Active”.
From a financial standpoint, ENLIGHTPATH OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITED has an authorised share capital of ₹1,00,000 and paid-up capital of ₹1,00,000. The date of the last Annual General Meeting (AGM) and the details of its last filed balance sheet are unavailable.
The registered office address is NO.7, VEDHACHALAM STREET, THIRUMALAI NAGAR, POZHI, CHENNAI Chennai TN 600074 IN. Correspondence or inquiries may be sent to the official email address, kolathuryogeshreddy@gmail.com. Apart from this primary location, no additional offices for maintaining books of account have been mentioned in the publicly available data. The company profile also shows 0 promoters in the snippet we have, meaning there is limited public information regarding the directors or owners on the MCA portal.

MCA Public Document

Get quick access to authentic MCA financials for informed business decisions.

₹1,999+ GST

What's included:

✓
Download MCA financials easily
✓
Access audited annual reports
✓
View balance sheets & P&L
✓
Reliable data for research & compliance

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about ENLIGHTPATH OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITED.

ENLIGHTPATH OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITED is a company registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) under Corporate Identification Number (CIN) U80903TN2019PTC127157.
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) of ENLIGHTPATH OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITED is U80903TN2019PTC127157.
The current status of ENLIGHTPATH OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITED is Active.
ENLIGHTPATH OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITED was incorporated on 28-01-2019, according to the available MCA records.