Disclaimer

The company information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any company listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such company. If you are trying to contact a specific company, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

E-QLICKS LLP

LLPIN : AAS-2667|ROC: RoC-MumbaiActive
Last Updated On : 17-03-2022
LLPINAAS-2667
LLP NameE-QLICKS LLP
Number of Partners2
Number of Designated Partners2
ROC CodeRoC-Mumbai
Date of Incorporation17-03-2020
Registered AddressA 205 GARIB NAWAZ CO OP HOUSING SOCIETY PIPE ROAD OPPOSITE BUDH COLONY NEAR SCLR KURLA (W) MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400070 IN
Email IDmanish.shah1312@gmail.com
Total Obligation of Contribution50,000
Main division of business activity to be carried out in India52
Description of main divisionRetail trade,except of motor vehicles and motorcycles,repair of personal&household goods
Date of last financial year end for Statement of Accounts and Solvency2021-03-31
Date of last financial year end for Annual Return filed31-03-2021
LLP StatusActive

Directors / Signatory Details

DIN / PANNameBegin Date
08725362MANISH PANKAJ SHAH17-03-2020
08725463RAHIL ARIF SHAIKH17-03-2020
E-QLICKS LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) governed by the LLP Act, 2008. Registered under the Registrar of Companies RoC-Mumbai, it operates as a non-government entity. According to the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), this LLP was incorporated on 17-03-2020 and last updated on 17-03-2022. Its LLP Identification Number (LLPIN) is , and the registration number is . Currently, its eFiling status is listed as “Active” as per MCA records.
From a financial standpoint, E-QLICKS LLP has a total contribution of INR 50,000. Details of the latest financial filings, such as the Statement of Accounts and Solvency or Annual Returns, are unavailable, indicating limited publicly disclosed financial data.
The registered office address is A 205 GARIB NAWAZ CO OP HOUSING SOCIETY PIPE ROAD OPPOSITE BUDH COLONY NEAR SCLR KURLA (W) MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400070 IN. Correspondence or inquiries may be sent to the official email address, manish.shah1312@gmail.com.

MCA Public Document

Get quick access to authentic MCA financials for informed business decisions.

₹1,999+ GST

What's included:

✓
Download MCA financials easily
✓
Access audited annual reports
✓
View balance sheets & P&L
✓
Reliable data for research & compliance

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about E QLICKS LLP.

What is the registered address of E-QLICKS LLP?
The registered office of E-QLICKS LLP is located at A 205 GARIB NAWAZ CO OP HOUSING SOCIETY PIPE ROAD OPPOSITE BUDH COLONY NEAR SCLR KURLA (W) MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400070 IN.
Who are the designated partners of E-QLICKS LLP?
The designated partners associated with E-QLICKS LLP include MANISH PANKAJ SHAH, RAHIL ARIF SHAIKH.
How can I contact E-QLICKS LLP?
You can contact E-QLICKS LLP through its registered email address at manish.shah1312@gmail.com.
When was E-QLICKS LLP incorporated?
E-QLICKS LLP was incorporated on 17-03-2020, according to the available MCA records.