Disclaimer

The company information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any company listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such company. If you are trying to contact a specific company, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

DHANPANCH PROJECTS LLP

LLPIN : AAE-0590|ROC: RoC-KolkataActive
Last Updated On : 24-01-2023
LLPINAAE-0590
LLP NameDHANPANCH PROJECTS LLP
Number of Partners2
Number of Designated Partners2
ROC CodeRoC-Kolkata
Date of Incorporation29-05-2015
Registered Address1458, GARIA MAIN ROAD, BIZARRE GARIA KOLKATA Kolkata West Bengal 700084
Email IDdprojects@trioconsultants.co.in
Total Obligation of Contribution1,00,000
Main division of business activity to be carried out in India51
Description of main divisionWholesale trade and commission trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles
Date of last financial year end for Statement of Accounts and Solvency2022-03-31
Date of last financial year end for Annual Return filed31-03-2022
LLP StatusActive

Directors / Signatory Details

DIN / PANNameBegin Date
03640496JOYDEEP MUKHERJEE29-05-2015
05244537ARVIND KUMAR JHA29-05-2015
DHANPANCH PROJECTS LLP is a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) governed by the LLP Act, 2008. Registered under the Registrar of Companies RoC-Kolkata, it operates as a non-government entity. According to the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), this LLP was incorporated on 29-05-2015 and last updated on 24-01-2023. Its LLP Identification Number (LLPIN) is , and the registration number is . Currently, its eFiling status is listed as “Active” as per MCA records.
From a financial standpoint, DHANPANCH PROJECTS LLP has a total contribution of INR 1,00,000. Its last financial year end for the Statement of Accounts and Solvency on record is 2022-03-31.
The registered office address is 1458, GARIA MAIN ROAD, BIZARRE GARIA KOLKATA Kolkata West Bengal 700084. Correspondence or inquiries may be sent to the official email address, dprojects@trioconsultants.co.in.

MCA Public Document

Get quick access to authentic MCA financials for informed business decisions.

₹1,999+ GST

What's included:

✓
Download MCA financials easily
✓
Access audited annual reports
✓
View balance sheets & P&L
✓
Reliable data for research & compliance

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about DHANPANCH PROJECTS LLP.

What is the registered address of DHANPANCH PROJECTS LLP?
The registered office of DHANPANCH PROJECTS LLP is located at 1458, GARIA MAIN ROAD, BIZARRE GARIA KOLKATA Kolkata West Bengal 700084.
Who are the designated partners of DHANPANCH PROJECTS LLP?
The designated partners associated with DHANPANCH PROJECTS LLP include JOYDEEP MUKHERJEE, ARVIND KUMAR JHA.
How can I contact DHANPANCH PROJECTS LLP?
You can contact DHANPANCH PROJECTS LLP through its registered email address at dprojects@trioconsultants.co.in.
When was DHANPANCH PROJECTS LLP incorporated?
DHANPANCH PROJECTS LLP was incorporated on 29-05-2015, according to the available MCA records.