Disclaimer

The company information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any company listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such company. If you are trying to contact a specific company, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

COMMAND ORGANICS LIMITED

CIN : U15331CH1994PLC015324
|
ROC : RoC-Chandigarh
Strike Off
Last Updated On : 08-06-2023
CINU15331CH1994PLC015324
Company NameCOMMAND ORGANICS LIMITED
ROC CodeRoC-Chandigarh
Registration Number015324
Company CategoryCompany limited by Shares
Company SubCategoryNon-govt company
Class of CompanyPublic
Authorised Capital (Rs)50,00,000
Paid up Capital (Rs)700
Number of Members (Applicable in case of company without Share Capital)0
Date of Incorporation17-11-1994
Registered Address156-157, SECTOR- 34-A, CHANDIGARH U T CH 000000 IN
Whether Listed or notUnlisted
Company Status (for e-filing)Strike Off

Directors / Signatory Details

DIN / PANNameBegin Date
No promoters found
COMMAND ORGANICS LIMITED is a Private Limited Company, governed by the Companies Act as a company limited by shares. Classified as a Non-government company, it is registered under the Registrar of Companies RoC-Chandigarh. According to the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), this company was incorporated on 17-11-1994. Its Corporate Identification Number (CIN) is U15331CH1994PLC015324, and it carries the registration number 015324. Currently, its eFiling status is listed as “Strike Off”.
From a financial standpoint, COMMAND ORGANICS LIMITED has an authorised share capital of ₹50,00,000 and paid-up capital of ₹700. The date of the last Annual General Meeting (AGM) and the details of its last filed balance sheet are unavailable.
The registered office address is 156-157, SECTOR- 34-A, CHANDIGARH U T CH 000000 IN.

MCA Public Document

Get quick access to authentic MCA financials for informed business decisions.

₹1,999+ GST

What's included:

✓
Download MCA financials easily
✓
Access audited annual reports
✓
View balance sheets & P&L
✓
Reliable data for research & compliance

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about COMMAND ORGANICS LIMITED.

COMMAND ORGANICS LIMITED is a company registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) under Corporate Identification Number (CIN) U15331CH1994PLC015324.
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) of COMMAND ORGANICS LIMITED is U15331CH1994PLC015324.
The current status of COMMAND ORGANICS LIMITED is Strike Off.
COMMAND ORGANICS LIMITED was incorporated on 17-11-1994, according to the available MCA records.