Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

Bengal Delight

Class 30Status: Objected
Trademark Logo
Application Number6221118
Trademark Status
Objected
Trademark Class30
Application Date2023-12-15
Proprietor NameKBS CONSUMER GOODS
Appropriate OfficeKOLKATA
StateWEST BENGAL
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User DetailsProposed to be used
Agent NameNEWTON REGINALD[25853]
Agent AddressNo 6, Dhanammal Street Spurtank Road Chetpet Chennai - 600031
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 30] Spices, Powdered spices, Mixed spices, Garam masala, Baking spices, Chilli powder, Chilli seasonings, Chilli sauce, Turmeric , Turmeric for food, Coriander, dried, Dried coriander, Ground coriander, Flour , Cakes, Pastry, Puffed rice, Wheat-based snacks, Cereal-based snacks, Maize-based snacks, Rice-based snacks, Papads [crispy breads], Papadums, Samosas, Bread , Toast, Biscuits, Cookies, Sugar , Rice, Coffee, Tea , Pasta, Noodles

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about Bengal Delight.

The current status of trademark application 6221118 for Bengal Delight is Objected.
Bengal Delight is registered under trademark class 30.
The proprietor of Bengal Delight is KBS CONSUMER GOODS.
Trademark application 6221118 for Bengal Delight was filed on 2023-12-15.