Disclaimer

The company information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any company listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such company. If you are trying to contact a specific company, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

ASMIT TRANSCOM PRIVATE LIMITED

CIN : U02911MP2000PTC014087
|
ROC : RoC-Gwalior
Strike Off
Last Updated On : 04-06-2023
CINU02911MP2000PTC014087
Company NameASMIT TRANSCOM PRIVATE LIMITED
ROC CodeRoC-Gwalior
Registration Number014087
Company CategoryCompany limited by Shares
Company SubCategoryNon-govt company
Class of CompanyPrivate
Authorised Capital (Rs)1,00,000
Paid up Capital (Rs)1,000
Number of Members (Applicable in case of company without Share Capital)0
Date of Incorporation07-03-2000
Registered Address2122, BLOCK HARISHANKARPURAM GWALIOR MP 000000 IN
Whether Listed or notUnlisted
Company Status (for e-filing)Strike Off

Directors / Signatory Details

DIN / PANNameBegin Date
No promoters found
ASMIT TRANSCOM PRIVATE LIMITED is a Private Limited Company, governed by the Companies Act as a company limited by shares. Classified as a Non-government company, it is registered under the Registrar of Companies RoC-Gwalior. According to the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), this company was incorporated on 07-03-2000. Its Corporate Identification Number (CIN) is U02911MP2000PTC014087, and it carries the registration number 014087. Currently, its eFiling status is listed as “Strike Off”.
From a financial standpoint, ASMIT TRANSCOM PRIVATE LIMITED has an authorised share capital of ₹1,00,000 and paid-up capital of ₹1,000. While the date of the last Annual General Meeting (AGM) and the details about its last filed balance sheet are unavailable, these figures highlight the basic financial structure of the business.
The registered office address is 2122, BLOCK HARISHANKARPURAM GWALIOR MP 000000 IN.

MCA Public Document

Get quick access to authentic MCA financials for informed business decisions.

₹1,999+ GST

What's included:

✓
Download MCA financials easily
✓
Access audited annual reports
✓
View balance sheets & P&L
✓
Reliable data for research & compliance

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about ASMIT TRANSCOM PRIVATE LIMITED.

What is ASMIT TRANSCOM PRIVATE LIMITED?
ASMIT TRANSCOM PRIVATE LIMITED is a company registered with the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) under Corporate Identification Number (CIN) U02911MP2000PTC014087.
What is the CIN of ASMIT TRANSCOM PRIVATE LIMITED?
The Corporate Identification Number (CIN) of ASMIT TRANSCOM PRIVATE LIMITED is U02911MP2000PTC014087.
What is the current status of ASMIT TRANSCOM PRIVATE LIMITED?
The current status of ASMIT TRANSCOM PRIVATE LIMITED is Strike Off.
When was ASMIT TRANSCOM PRIVATE LIMITED incorporated?
ASMIT TRANSCOM PRIVATE LIMITED was incorporated on 07-03-2000, according to the available MCA records.