Disclaimer

The trademark information displayed on this page is public information and is provided for informational purposes only. This information may be incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated, and IndiaFilings does not guarantee its accuracy. IndiaFilings is an independent platform and is not associated, affiliated, or connected with any trademark listed in this database. We do not represent or speak on behalf of any such trademark. If you are trying to contact a specific trademark, please use their official channels. IndiaFilings cannot assist with queries directed at other companies.

Ai OPPO AI

Class 99Status: Accepted & Advertised
Trademark Logo
Application Number6571396
Trademark Status
Accepted & Advertised
Trademark Class99
Application Date2024-04-01
Proprietor NameGUANGDONG OPPO MOBILE TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP., LTD.
Appropriate OfficeIR DIVISION
StateSTATE NOT SPECIFIED
Trademark TypeDEVICE
User DetailsProposed to be used
Goods And Services Details[CLASS : 9] Virtual reality games software; telepresence robots; gesture recognition software; biometric identity cards; central processing units for processing information, data, sound or images; operating system programs; smartglasses; smartwatches; smart rings; downloadable smartphone software for heart rate monitoring; user-programmable humanoid robots, not configured; facial recognition apparatus; smartphones; foldable smartphones; electronic devices used to locate lost articles employing the global positioning system or cellular communication networks; virtual reality headsets; headsets for virtual reality games; virtual reality headsets adapted for use in playing video games; virtual reality glasses; security surveillance robots; wireless earphones for cellular telephones; humanoid robots with artificial intelligence for use in scientific research; motion recognizing sensors; biometric locks.[CLASS : 35] Advertising; providing commercial information and advice for consumers in the choice of products and services; marketing; goods import-export agencies; event marketing; sales promotion for others via short videos; providing employment counseling services; search engine optimization for sales promotion; website traffic optimization; accounting; rental of vending machines; sponsorship search; sponsorship search consultancy services; rental of sales stands; rental of cash registers; leasing of cash registers; sponsorship search for electronic sports games; sponsorship search for sports competitions; retail services for pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations and medical supplies.[CLASS : 38] Internet broadcasting services; pay-per-view television transmission services; virtual chatrooms established via text messaging; providing virtual private network (VPN) services; computer aided transmission of messages and images; providing online forums; telecommunications gateway services; provision of internet access services; streaming of audio, visual and audiovisual material via a global computer network; voice over internet protocol [VoIP] services.[CLASS : 39] Locating and tracking of cargo for transportation purposes; wrapping of goods; navigation services; stevedoring; boat transport; replenishment of vending machines; piloting of civilian drones; car subscription services; rental of horses for transportation purposes; storage of cargo; rental of atmospheric diving suits; distribution of energy; operating canal locks; parcel delivery; travel arrangement; providing driving directions for travel purposes; providing customized driving directions; escorting of travellers; arranging of transportation for travel tours; travel reservation; rental of wheelchairs.[CLASS : 41] Training courses in strategic planning relating to advertising, promotion, marketing and business; arranging and conducting of colloquiums; arranging and conducting of seminars; arranging of entertainment shows; organization of electronic game competitions; organization of electronic sports competitions; art exhibitions using virtual reality; multimedia library services; providing online electronic publications, not downloadable; production of video-tapes; providing online music, not downloadable; providing online videos, not downloadable; providing films, not downloadable, via video-on-demand services; game services provided online from a computer network; entertainment services; e-sports services; virtual reality game services provided on-line from a computer network; virtual reality arcade services; virtual physical fitness training services; providing online virtual guided tours; organization of lotteries.[CLASS : 42] Technological research in the field of mobile phone screen fingerprint recognition; technological research relating to iris recognition; technological research relating to ultrasonic fingerprint recognition; machine vision technology research; research in the field of artificial intelligence technology; design of face recognition software; research in the field of computer natural language processing; development, updating and maintenance of software and database systems; computer programming; programming of multimedia applications; providing search engines for the internet; providing virtual computer systems through cloud computing; design and development of virtual reality software; design and development of virtual private network (VPN) operating software.[CLASS : 44] Telemedicine services; remote monitoring of medical data for medical diagnosis and treatment; remote monitoring of data indicative of the health or condition of an individual or group of individuals for medical diagnosis and treatment purposes; health assessment services; sanatorium services; dietary and nutritional guidance; beauty salon services; pet grooming; gardening; rental of sanitary installations.[CLASS : 45] Monitoring of burglar and security alarms; escorting in society [chaperoning]; personal wardrobe styling consultancy; funerary undertaking; dating services; online social networking services; social introduction agency services; content moderation for internet chatrooms; leasing of internet domain names; licensing [legal services] in the framework of software publishing.

Trademark Protection

Automate the monitoring of your trademark application and filing of response to Government Objection or Hearing.

₹9,899+ GST

What's included:

✓
Brand Guard ( 1 application 1 class)
✓
Appointment of Lawyer
✓
Objection
✓
Hearing
✓
Infringement support (1)
✓
Power of Attorney (POA)

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about Ai OPPO AI.

What is the status of trademark application 6571396?
The current status of trademark application 6571396 for Ai OPPO AI is Accepted & Advertised.
What is the trademark class of Ai OPPO AI?
Ai OPPO AI is registered under trademark class 99.
Who is the proprietor of Ai OPPO AI?
The proprietor of Ai OPPO AI is GUANGDONG OPPO MOBILE TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP., LTD..
When was trademark application 6571396 filed?
Trademark application 6571396 for Ai OPPO AI was filed on 2024-04-01.